Bernardo Silva vs PedriWorld Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇵🇹
Midfielder
Bernardo Silva
🇵🇹 Portugal
Age 32
VS
🇪🇸
Midfielder
Pedri
🇪🇸 Barcelona
Age 23
Silva
Pedri
4
Appearances
8
0
Goals
0
0
Assists
0
2
Yellow Cards
1
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Bernardo Silva vs Pedri — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeBernardo SilvaPedri
PositionMidfielderMidfielder
ClubPortugalBarcelona
NationalityPortugalSpain
Age3223
World Cup 2026
StatisticBernardo SilvaPedri
Appearances48
Goals00
Assists00
Yellow cards21
International career
StatisticBernardo SilvaPedri
International caps11346
International goals146
Club season 2026
StatisticBernardo SilvaPedri
Appearances54
Goals01
Assists01
Stats updated
Portugal
Bernardo Silva
Profile →
Barcelona
Pedri
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Bernardo Silva score in World Cup 2026? +

Bernardo Silva scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 4 appearances. The tournament ended on July 19, 2026 with Spain beating Argentina in the final.

How many international caps does Bernardo Silva have? +

Bernardo Silva has earned 113 international caps and scored 14 goals for Portugal.

Who performed better at WC 2026 — Bernardo Silva or Pedri? +

Bernardo Silva and Pedri were both World Cup 2026 stars. Bernardo Silva scored 0 goals while Pedri scored 0 goals at the tournament. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Pedri's international stats? +

Pedri has 46 international caps and 6 career international goals for Spain.

What club did Pedri play for this season? +

In the 2026 club season, Pedri scored 1 goals and provided 1 assists in 4 appearances. They play for Spain.

Bernardo Silva vs Pedri — Stats Overview

Bernardo Silva (🇵🇹 Portugal, Midfielder) and Pedri (🇪🇸 Spain, Midfielder) are both World Cup 2026 players. The tournament ran from June 11 to July 19, 2026, with Spain beating Argentina 1-0 in the final. Bernardo Silva has 113 international caps and 14 career international goals, while Pedri has 46 caps and 6 international goals.

In the 2026/27 club season, Bernardo Silva scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 5 appearances, while Pedri scored 1 goals and 1 assists in 4 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in