Lautaro Martínez vs Martin ØdegaardWorld Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇦🇷
Forward
Lautaro Martínez
🇦🇷 Argentina
Age 29
VS
🇳🇴
Midfielder
Martin Ødegaard
🇳🇴 Norway
Age 27
Martínez
Ødegaard
7
Appearances
5
3
Goals
0
1
Assists
4
1
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Lautaro Martínez vs Martin Ødegaard — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeLautaro MartínezMartin Ødegaard
PositionForwardMidfielder
ClubArgentinaNorway
NationalityArgentinaNorway
Age2927
World Cup 2026
StatisticLautaro MartínezMartin Ødegaard
Appearances75
Goals30
Assists14
Yellow cards10
International career
StatisticLautaro MartínezMartin Ødegaard
International caps8472
International goals405
Club season 2026
StatisticLautaro MartínezMartin Ødegaard
Appearances34
Goals22
Assists00
Stats updated
Argentina
Lautaro Martínez
Profile →
Norway
Martin Ødegaard
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Lautaro Martínez score in World Cup 2026? +

Lautaro Martínez scored 3 goals at World Cup 2026 in 7 appearances. The tournament ended on July 19, 2026 with Spain beating Argentina in the final.

How many international caps does Lautaro Martínez have? +

Lautaro Martínez has earned 84 international caps and scored 40 goals for Argentina.

Who performed better at WC 2026 — Lautaro Martínez or Martin Ødegaard? +

Lautaro Martínez and Martin Ødegaard were both World Cup 2026 stars. Lautaro Martínez scored 3 goals while Martin Ødegaard scored 0 goals at the tournament. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Martin Ødegaard's international stats? +

Martin Ødegaard has 72 international caps and 5 career international goals for Norway.

What club did Martin Ødegaard play for this season? +

In the 2026 club season, Martin Ødegaard scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances. They play for Norway.

Lautaro Martínez vs Martin Ødegaard — Stats Overview

Lautaro Martínez (🇦🇷 Argentina, Forward) and Martin Ødegaard (🇳🇴 Norway, Midfielder) are both World Cup 2026 players. The tournament ran from June 11 to July 19, 2026, with Spain beating Argentina 1-0 in the final. Lautaro Martínez has 84 international caps and 40 career international goals, while Martin Ødegaard has 72 caps and 5 international goals.

In the 2026/27 club season, Lautaro Martínez scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances, while Martin Ødegaard scored 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in