Lautaro Martínez vs Leandro TrossardHead-to-Head Stats Comparison

🇦🇷
Forward
Lautaro Martínez
🇦🇷 Argentina
Age 29
VS
🇧🇪
Forward
Leandro Trossard
🇧🇪 Arsenal
Age 31
#19
Martínez
Trossard
Forward
Position
Forward
Argentina
Club
Arsenal
Argentina
Nationality
Belgium
29
Age
31
Shirt No.
#19
84
International Caps
40
International Goals
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Lautaro Martínez vs Leandro Trossard — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeLautaro MartínezLeandro Trossard
PositionForwardForward
ClubArgentinaArsenal
NationalityArgentinaBelgium
Age2931
World Cup 2026
StatisticLautaro MartínezLeandro Trossard
Appearances70
Goals30
Assists10
Yellow cards10
International career
StatisticLautaro MartínezLeandro Trossard
International caps84
International goals40
Club season 2026
StatisticLautaro MartínezLeandro Trossard
Appearances33
Goals20
Assists00
Yellow cards1
Stats updated
Argentina
Lautaro Martínez
Profile →
Arsenal
Leandro Trossard
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Lautaro Martínez's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Lautaro Martínez scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances for Argentina.

What are Leandro Trossard's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Leandro Trossard scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances for Arsenal.

Who is better — Lautaro Martínez or Leandro Trossard? +

Lautaro Martínez (Forward, Argentina) and Leandro Trossard (Forward, Arsenal) are compared head to head above. This season, Lautaro Martínez scored 2 goals in 3 apps while Leandro Trossard scored 0 goals in 3 apps. Pick your Fantasy XI on FootballDream.

What club does Lautaro Martínez play for? +

Lautaro Martínez plays for Argentina and has earned 84 international caps for Argentina.

What club does Leandro Trossard play for? +

Leandro Trossard plays for Arsenal and represents Belgium.

Lautaro Martínez vs Leandro Trossard — Stats Overview

Lautaro Martínez (🇦🇷 Argentina, Forward) and Leandro Trossard (🇧🇪 Belgium, Forward) play in different competitions: Lautaro Martínez in World Cup 2026 with Argentina, Leandro Trossard in World Cup 2026 with Arsenal.

In the 2026/27 club season, Lautaro Martínez scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances, while Leandro Trossard scored 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in