Jefferson Lerma vs Camilo Vargas — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇨🇴
Midfielder
Jefferson Lerma
🇨🇴 Colombia
Age 31
VS
🇨🇴
Goalkeeper
Camilo Vargas
🇨🇴 Colombia
Age 37
Lerma
Vargas
4
Appearances
4
0
Goals
0
0
Assists
0
1
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Jefferson Lerma vs Camilo Vargas — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticJefferson LermaCamilo Vargas
Appearances44
Goals00
Assists00
Yellow cards10
Stats updated
Colombia
Jefferson Lerma
Profile →
Colombia
Camilo Vargas
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Jefferson Lerma score in World Cup 2026? +

Jefferson Lerma has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 4 appearances.

How many international caps does Jefferson Lerma have? +

Jefferson Lerma represents Colombia at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Jefferson Lerma or Camilo Vargas? +

Jefferson Lerma and Camilo Vargas are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Camilo Vargas's international stats? +

Camilo Vargas represents Colombia at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Camilo Vargas play for in 2024/25? +

Camilo Vargas is competing for Colombia at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Jefferson Lerma vs Camilo Vargas — Stats Overview

Jefferson Lerma (🇨🇴 Colombia, Midfielder) and Camilo Vargas (🇨🇴 Colombia, Goalkeeper) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in