Florian Wirtz vs Unai SimónWorld Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇩🇪
Midfielder
Florian Wirtz
🇩🇪 Germany
Age 23
VS
🇪🇸
Goalkeeper
Unai Simón
🇪🇸 Spain
Age 29
Wirtz
Simón
4
Appearances
8
0
Goals
0
3
Assists
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Florian Wirtz vs Unai Simón — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeFlorian WirtzUnai Simón
PositionMidfielderGoalkeeper
ClubGermanySpain
NationalityGermanySpain
Age2329
World Cup 2026
StatisticFlorian WirtzUnai Simón
Appearances48
Goals00
Assists30
Yellow cards00
Club season 2026
StatisticFlorian WirtzUnai Simón
Appearances437
Goals00
Assists10
Stats updated
Germany
Florian Wirtz
Profile →
Spain
Unai Simón
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Florian Wirtz score in World Cup 2026? +

Florian Wirtz scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 4 appearances. The tournament ended on July 19, 2026 with Spain beating Argentina in the final.

How many international caps does Florian Wirtz have? +

Florian Wirtz represents Germany internationally.

Who performed better at WC 2026 — Florian Wirtz or Unai Simón? +

Florian Wirtz and Unai Simón were both World Cup 2026 stars. Florian Wirtz scored 0 goals while Unai Simón scored 0 goals at the tournament. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Unai Simón's international stats? +

Unai Simón represents Spain internationally.

What club did Unai Simón play for this season? +

In the 2025 club season, Unai Simón scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 37 appearances. They play for Spain.

Florian Wirtz vs Unai Simón — Stats Overview

Florian Wirtz (🇩🇪 Germany, Midfielder) and Unai Simón (🇪🇸 Spain, Goalkeeper) are both World Cup 2026 players. The tournament ran from June 11 to July 19, 2026, with Spain beating Argentina 1-0 in the final.

In their 2026/27 and 2025/26 club seasons, Florian Wirtz scored 0 goals and provided 1 assists in 4 appearances, while Unai Simón scored 0 goals and 0 assists in 37 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in