Alexander Isak vs Matheus CunhaHead-to-Head Stats Comparison

Alexander Isak
Forward
Alexander Isak
🇸🇪 Liverpool
Age 27
#9
VS
🇧🇷
Forward
Matheus Cunha
🇧🇷 Brazil
Age 27
Isak
Cunha
Forward
Position
Forward
Liverpool
Club
Brazil
Sweden
Nationality
Brazil
27
Age
27
#9
Shirt No.
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Alexander Isak vs Matheus Cunha — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeAlexander IsakMatheus Cunha
PositionForwardForward
ClubLiverpoolBrazil
NationalitySwedenBrazil
Age2727
World Cup 2026
StatisticAlexander IsakMatheus Cunha
Appearances05
Goals03
Assists00
Yellow cards00
Club season 2026
StatisticAlexander IsakMatheus Cunha
Appearances433
Goals310
Assists02
Yellow cards0
Stats updated
Liverpool
Alexander Isak
Profile →
Brazil
Matheus Cunha
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Alexander Isak's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Alexander Isak scored 3 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances for Liverpool.

What are Matheus Cunha's club stats? +

In the 2025 season, Matheus Cunha scored 10 goals and provided 2 assists in 33 appearances for Brazil.

Who is better — Alexander Isak or Matheus Cunha? +

Alexander Isak (Forward, Liverpool) and Matheus Cunha (Forward, Brazil) are compared head to head above. This season, Alexander Isak scored 3 goals in 4 apps while Matheus Cunha scored 10 goals in 33 apps. Pick your Fantasy XI on FootballDream.

What club does Alexander Isak play for? +

Alexander Isak plays for Liverpool and represents Sweden.

What club does Matheus Cunha play for? +

Matheus Cunha plays for Brazil and represents Brazil.

Alexander Isak vs Matheus Cunha — Stats Overview

Alexander Isak (🇸🇪 Sweden, Forward) and Matheus Cunha (🇧🇷 Brazil, Forward) play in different competitions: Alexander Isak in Premier League 2026/27 with Liverpool, Matheus Cunha in World Cup 2026 with Brazil.

In their 2026/27 and 2025/26 club seasons, Alexander Isak scored 3 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances, while Matheus Cunha scored 10 goals and 2 assists in 33 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in