Samed Bazdar vs Amir Hadžiahmetović — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇧🇦
Forward
Samed Bazdar
🇧🇦 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Age 22
VS
🇧🇦
Midfielder
Amir Hadžiahmetović
🇧🇦 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Age 29
Bazdar
Hadžiahmetović
Stats not yet imported. Run Admin → Import Player Stats.
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat
Stats updated
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Samed Bazdar
Profile →
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Amir Hadžiahmetović
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Samed Bazdar score in World Cup 2026? +

World Cup 2026 kicks off June 11, 2026. Check back here for Samed Bazdar's live goals tally once matches begin.

How many international caps does Samed Bazdar have? +

Samed Bazdar represents Bosnia-Herzegovina at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Samed Bazdar or Amir Hadžiahmetović? +

Samed Bazdar and Amir Hadžiahmetović are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Amir Hadžiahmetović's international stats? +

Amir Hadžiahmetović represents Bosnia-Herzegovina at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Amir Hadžiahmetović play for in 2024/25? +

Amir Hadžiahmetović is competing for Bosnia-Herzegovina at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Samed Bazdar vs Amir Hadžiahmetović — Stats Overview

Samed Bazdar (🇧🇦 Bosnia-Herzegovina, Forward) and Amir Hadžiahmetović (🇧🇦 Bosnia-Herzegovina, Midfielder) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in