Phil Foden vs Trent Alexander-ArnoldHead-to-Head Stats Comparison

Phil Foden
Midfielder
Phil Foden
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Manchester City
Age 26
#47
VS
Trent Alexander-Arnold
Defender
Trent Alexander-Arnold
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Real Madrid
Age 27
#12
Foden
Alexander-Arnold
Midfielder
Position
Defender
Manchester City
Club
Real Madrid
England
Nationality
England
26
Age
27
#47
Shirt No.
#12
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Phil Foden vs Trent Alexander-Arnold — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributePhil FodenTrent Alexander-Arnold
PositionMidfielderDefender
ClubManchester CityReal Madrid
NationalityEnglandEngland
Age2627
World Cup 2026
StatisticPhil FodenTrent Alexander-Arnold
Appearances00
Goals00
Assists00
Yellow cards00
Club season 2026
StatisticPhil FodenTrent Alexander-Arnold
Appearances43
Goals00
Assists21
Yellow cards10
Stats updated
Manchester City
Phil Foden
Profile →
Real Madrid
Trent Alexander-Arnold
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Phil Foden's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Phil Foden scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 4 appearances for Manchester City.

What are Trent Alexander-Arnold's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Trent Alexander-Arnold scored 0 goals and provided 1 assists in 3 appearances for Real Madrid.

Who is better — Phil Foden or Trent Alexander-Arnold? +

Phil Foden (Midfielder, Manchester City) and Trent Alexander-Arnold (Defender, Real Madrid) are compared head to head above. This season, Phil Foden scored 0 goals in 4 apps while Trent Alexander-Arnold scored 0 goals in 3 apps. Pick your Fantasy XI on FootballDream.

What club does Phil Foden play for? +

Phil Foden plays for Manchester City and represents England.

What club does Trent Alexander-Arnold play for? +

Trent Alexander-Arnold plays for Real Madrid and represents England.

Phil Foden vs Trent Alexander-Arnold — Stats Overview

Phil Foden (🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England, Midfielder) and Trent Alexander-Arnold (🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England, Defender) play in different competitions: Phil Foden in Premier League 2026/27 with Manchester City, Trent Alexander-Arnold in La Liga 2026/27 with Real Madrid.

In the 2026/27 club season, Phil Foden scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 4 appearances, while Trent Alexander-Arnold scored 0 goals and 1 assists in 3 apps. Use the tabs above to see their Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in