Khvicha Kvaratskhelia vs Unai Simón: Who Is Better? 2026 Stats Comparison

🌍
Midfielder
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Paris Saint-Germain
VS
🇪🇸
Goalkeeper
Unai Simón
🇪🇸 Athletic Club
Age 29
Kvaratskhelia
Simón
Midfielder
Position
Goalkeeper
Paris Saint-Germain
Club
Athletic Club
—
Nationality
Spain
—
Age
29
—
Shirt No.
—
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia vs Unai Simón — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeKhvicha KvaratskheliaUnai Simón
PositionMidfielderGoalkeeper
ClubParis Saint-GermainAthletic Club
Nationality—Spain
Age—29
World Cup 2026
StatisticKhvicha KvaratskheliaUnai Simón
Appearances—8
Goals—0
Assists—0
Yellow cards—0
Club season 2025
StatisticKhvicha KvaratskheliaUnai Simón
Appearances—37
Goals—0
Assists—0
Stats updated
Paris Saint-Germain
Khvicha Kvaratskhelia
Profile →
Athletic Club
Unai Simón
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Khvicha Kvaratskhelia's club stats? +

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia plays for Paris Saint-Germain in World Cup 2026. Club season stats update weekly.

What are Unai Simón's club stats? +

In the 2025 season, Unai Simón scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 37 appearances for Athletic Club.

Who is better — Khvicha Kvaratskhelia or Unai Simón? +

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia (Midfielder, Paris Saint-Germain) and Unai Simón (Goalkeeper, Spain) are compared head to head above. Use the Club Season tab for their full stats. Pick your Fantasy XI on FootballDream.

What club does Khvicha Kvaratskhelia play for? +

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia plays for Paris Saint-Germain.

What club does Unai Simón play for? +

Unai Simón plays for Athletic Club and represents Spain.

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia vs Unai Simón — Stats Overview

Khvicha Kvaratskhelia ( Paris Saint-Germain, Midfielder) and Unai Simón (🇪🇸 Spain, Goalkeeper) play in different competitions: Khvicha Kvaratskhelia in World Cup 2026 with Paris Saint-Germain, Unai Simón in World Cup 2026 with Athletic Club.

In the 2025/26 club season, Unai Simón scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 37 appearances. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Now → cricketdream.in