Erling Haaland vs Matheus CunhaHead-to-Head Stats Comparison

Erling Haaland
Forward
Erling Haaland
🇳🇴 Manchester City
Age 26
#9
VS
🇧🇷
Forward
Matheus Cunha
🇧🇷 Brazil
Age 27
Haaland
Cunha
Forward
Position
Forward
Manchester City
Club
Brazil
Norway
Nationality
Brazil
26
Age
27
#9
Shirt No.
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Erling Haaland vs Matheus Cunha — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeErling HaalandMatheus Cunha
PositionForwardForward
ClubManchester CityBrazil
NationalityNorwayBrazil
Age2627
World Cup 2026
StatisticErling HaalandMatheus Cunha
Appearances05
Goals03
Assists00
Yellow cards00
Club season 2026
StatisticErling HaalandMatheus Cunha
Appearances433
Goals410
Assists02
Yellow cards0
Stats updated
Manchester City
Erling Haaland
Profile →
Brazil
Matheus Cunha
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Erling Haaland's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances for Manchester City.

What are Matheus Cunha's club stats? +

In the 2025 season, Matheus Cunha scored 10 goals and provided 2 assists in 33 appearances for Brazil.

Who is better — Erling Haaland or Matheus Cunha? +

Erling Haaland (Forward, Manchester City) and Matheus Cunha (Forward, Brazil) are compared head to head above. This season, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals in 4 apps while Matheus Cunha scored 10 goals in 33 apps. Pick your Fantasy XI on FootballDream.

What club does Erling Haaland play for? +

Erling Haaland plays for Manchester City and represents Norway.

What club does Matheus Cunha play for? +

Matheus Cunha plays for Brazil and represents Brazil.

Erling Haaland vs Matheus Cunha — Stats Overview

Erling Haaland (🇳🇴 Norway, Forward) and Matheus Cunha (🇧🇷 Brazil, Forward) play in different competitions: Erling Haaland in Premier League 2026/27 with Manchester City, Matheus Cunha in World Cup 2026 with Brazil.

In their 2026/27 and 2025/26 club seasons, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances, while Matheus Cunha scored 10 goals and 2 assists in 33 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in