Erling Haaland vs Martin ØdegaardHead-to-Head Stats Comparison

Erling Haaland
Forward
Erling Haaland
🇳🇴 Manchester City
Age 26
#9
VS
🇳🇴
Midfielder
Martin Ødegaard
🇳🇴 Norway
Age 27
Haaland
Ødegaard
Forward
Position
Midfielder
Manchester City
Club
Norway
Norway
Nationality
Norway
26
Age
27
#9
Shirt No.
International Caps
72
International Goals
5
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Erling Haaland vs Martin Ødegaard — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeErling HaalandMartin Ødegaard
PositionForwardMidfielder
ClubManchester CityNorway
NationalityNorwayNorway
Age2627
World Cup 2026
StatisticErling HaalandMartin Ødegaard
Appearances05
Goals00
Assists04
Yellow cards00
International career
StatisticErling HaalandMartin Ødegaard
International caps72
International goals5
Club season 2026
StatisticErling HaalandMartin Ødegaard
Appearances44
Goals42
Assists00
Yellow cards0
Stats updated
Manchester City
Erling Haaland
Profile →
Norway
Martin Ødegaard
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Erling Haaland's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances for Manchester City.

What are Martin Ødegaard's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Martin Ødegaard scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances for Norway.

Who is better — Erling Haaland or Martin Ødegaard? +

Erling Haaland (Forward, Manchester City) and Martin Ødegaard (Midfielder, Norway) are compared head to head above. This season, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals in 4 apps while Martin Ødegaard scored 2 goals in 4 apps. Pick your Fantasy XI on FootballDream.

What club does Erling Haaland play for? +

Erling Haaland plays for Manchester City and represents Norway.

What club does Martin Ødegaard play for? +

Martin Ødegaard plays for Norway and has earned 72 international caps for Norway.

Erling Haaland vs Martin Ødegaard — Stats Overview

Erling Haaland (🇳🇴 Norway, Forward) and Martin Ødegaard (🇳🇴 Norway, Midfielder) play in different competitions: Erling Haaland in Premier League 2026/27 with Manchester City, Martin Ødegaard in World Cup 2026 with Norway.

In the 2026/27 club season, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances, while Martin Ødegaard scored 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in