Alexis Vega vs César Montes — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇲🇽
Forward
Alexis Vega
🇲🇽 Mexico
Age 28
VS
🇲🇽
Defender
César Montes
🇲🇽 Mexico
Age 29
Vega
Montes
Stats not yet imported. Run Admin → Import Player Stats.
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat
Stats updated
Mexico
Alexis Vega
Profile →
Mexico
César Montes
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Alexis Vega score in World Cup 2026? +

World Cup 2026 kicks off June 11, 2026. Check back here for Alexis Vega's live goals tally once matches begin.

How many international caps does Alexis Vega have? +

Alexis Vega represents Mexico at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Alexis Vega or César Montes? +

Alexis Vega and César Montes are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are César Montes's international stats? +

César Montes represents Mexico at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did César Montes play for in 2024/25? +

César Montes is competing for Mexico at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Alexis Vega vs César Montes — Stats Overview

Alexis Vega (🇲🇽 Mexico, Forward) and César Montes (🇲🇽 Mexico, Defender) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in