Shurandy Sambo vs Deveron Fonville — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇨🇼
Defender
Shurandy Sambo
🇨🇼 Curacao
Age 24
VS
🇨🇼
Defender
Deveron Fonville
🇨🇼 Curacao
Age 23
Sambo
Fonville
Stats not yet imported. Run Admin → Import Player Stats.
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat
Stats updated
Curacao
Shurandy Sambo
Profile →
Curacao
Deveron Fonville
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Shurandy Sambo score in World Cup 2026? +

World Cup 2026 kicks off June 11, 2026. Check back here for Shurandy Sambo's live goals tally once matches begin.

How many international caps does Shurandy Sambo have? +

Shurandy Sambo represents Curaçao at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Shurandy Sambo or Deveron Fonville? +

Shurandy Sambo and Deveron Fonville are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Deveron Fonville's international stats? +

Deveron Fonville represents Curaçao at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Deveron Fonville play for in 2024/25? +

Deveron Fonville is competing for Curaçao at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Shurandy Sambo vs Deveron Fonville — Stats Overview

Shurandy Sambo (🇨🇼 Curaçao, Defender) and Deveron Fonville (🇨🇼 Curaçao, Defender) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in