Ousmane Dembélé vs Brice Samba — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇫🇷
Forward
Ousmane Dembélé
🇫🇷 France
Age 29
VS
🇫🇷
Goalkeeper
Brice Samba
🇫🇷 France
Age 32
Dembélé
Samba
0
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Ousmane Dembélé vs Brice Samba — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticOusmane DembéléBrice Samba
Appearances0
Goals0
Assists0
Yellow cards0
Club season 2024/25
StatisticOusmane DembéléBrice Samba
Appearances30
Goals21
Assists7
Stats updated
France
Ousmane Dembélé
Profile →
France
Brice Samba
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Ousmane Dembélé score in World Cup 2026? +

Ousmane Dembélé has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026.

How many international caps does Ousmane Dembélé have? +

Ousmane Dembélé represents France at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Ousmane Dembélé or Brice Samba? +

Ousmane Dembélé and Brice Samba are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Brice Samba's international stats? +

Brice Samba represents France at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Brice Samba play for in 2024/25? +

Brice Samba is competing for France at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Ousmane Dembélé vs Brice Samba — Stats Overview

Ousmane Dembélé (🇫🇷 France, Forward) and Brice Samba (🇫🇷 France, Goalkeeper) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

In the 2024/25 club season, Ousmane Dembélé scored 21 goals and provided 7 assists in 30 appearances. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career, and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in