Johan Vásquez vs Álvaro Fidalgo — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇲🇽
Defender
Johan Vásquez
🇲🇽 Mexico
Age 27
VS
🇪🇸
Midfielder
Álvaro Fidalgo
🇪🇸 Mexico
Age 29
Vásquez
Fidalgo
3
Appearances
2
0
Goals
1
0
Assists
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Johan Vásquez vs Álvaro Fidalgo — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticJohan VásquezÁlvaro Fidalgo
Appearances32
Goals01
Assists00
Yellow cards00
Stats updated
Mexico
Johan Vásquez
Profile →
Mexico
Álvaro Fidalgo
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Johan Vásquez score in World Cup 2026? +

Johan Vásquez has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 3 appearances.

How many international caps does Johan Vásquez have? +

Johan Vásquez represents Mexico at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Johan Vásquez or Álvaro Fidalgo? +

Johan Vásquez and Álvaro Fidalgo are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Álvaro Fidalgo's international stats? +

Álvaro Fidalgo represents Spain at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Álvaro Fidalgo play for in 2024/25? +

Álvaro Fidalgo is competing for Spain at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Johan Vásquez vs Álvaro Fidalgo — Stats Overview

Johan Vásquez (🇲🇽 Mexico, Defender) and Álvaro Fidalgo (🇪🇸 Spain, Midfielder) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in