Haissem Hassan vs Hamdy Fathy — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇪🇬
Forward
Haissem Hassan
🇪🇬 Egypt
Age 24
VS
🇪🇬
Midfielder
Hamdy Fathy
🇪🇬 Egypt
Age 31
Hassan
Fathy
Stats not yet imported. Run Admin → Import Player Stats.
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat
Stats updated
Egypt
Haissem Hassan
Profile →
Egypt
Hamdy Fathy
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Haissem Hassan score in World Cup 2026? +

World Cup 2026 kicks off June 11, 2026. Check back here for Haissem Hassan's live goals tally once matches begin.

How many international caps does Haissem Hassan have? +

Haissem Hassan represents Egypt at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Haissem Hassan or Hamdy Fathy? +

Haissem Hassan and Hamdy Fathy are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Hamdy Fathy's international stats? +

Hamdy Fathy represents Egypt at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Hamdy Fathy play for in 2024/25? +

Hamdy Fathy is competing for Egypt at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Haissem Hassan vs Hamdy Fathy — Stats Overview

Haissem Hassan (🇪🇬 Egypt, Forward) and Hamdy Fathy (🇪🇬 Egypt, Midfielder) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in