Anthony Gordon vs Nuno MendesWorld Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Midfielder
Anthony Gordon
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England
Age 25
VS
🇵🇹
Defender
Nuno Mendes
🇵🇹 Portugal
Age 24
Gordon
Mendes
6
Appearances
5
1
Goals
1
3
Assists
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Anthony Gordon vs Nuno Mendes — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeAnthony GordonNuno Mendes
PositionMidfielderDefender
ClubEnglandPortugal
NationalityEnglandPortugal
Age2524
World Cup 2026
StatisticAnthony GordonNuno Mendes
Appearances65
Goals11
Assists30
Yellow cards00
Club season 2026
StatisticAnthony GordonNuno Mendes
Appearances420
Goals04
Assists45
Stats updated
England
Anthony Gordon
Profile →
Portugal
Nuno Mendes
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Anthony Gordon score in World Cup 2026? +

Anthony Gordon scored 1 goal at World Cup 2026 in 6 appearances. The tournament ended on July 19, 2026 with Spain beating Argentina in the final.

How many international caps does Anthony Gordon have? +

Anthony Gordon represents England internationally.

Who performed better at WC 2026 — Anthony Gordon or Nuno Mendes? +

Anthony Gordon and Nuno Mendes were both World Cup 2026 stars. Anthony Gordon scored 1 goal while Nuno Mendes scored 1 goal at the tournament. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Nuno Mendes's international stats? +

Nuno Mendes represents Portugal internationally.

What club did Nuno Mendes play for this season? +

In the 2025 club season, Nuno Mendes scored 4 goals and provided 5 assists in 20 appearances. They play for Portugal.

Anthony Gordon vs Nuno Mendes — Stats Overview

Anthony Gordon (🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England, Midfielder) and Nuno Mendes (🇵🇹 Portugal, Defender) are both World Cup 2026 players. The tournament ran from June 11 to July 19, 2026, with Spain beating Argentina 1-0 in the final.

In their 2026/27 and 2025/26 club seasons, Anthony Gordon scored 0 goals and provided 4 assists in 4 appearances, while Nuno Mendes scored 4 goals and 5 assists in 20 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in