Alisson Becker vs Declan RiceWorld Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇧🇷
Goalkeeper
Alisson Becker
🇧🇷 Brazil
Age 33
VS
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Midfielder
Declan Rice
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 Arsenal
Age 27
Becker
Rice
5
Appearances
7
0
Goals
1
0
Assists
2
0
Yellow Cards
2
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Alisson Becker vs Declan Rice — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeAlisson BeckerDeclan Rice
PositionGoalkeeperMidfielder
ClubBrazilArsenal
NationalityBrazilEngland
Age3327
World Cup 2026
StatisticAlisson BeckerDeclan Rice
Appearances57
Goals01
Assists02
Yellow cards02
International career
StatisticAlisson BeckerDeclan Rice
International caps77
International goals7
Club season 2025
StatisticAlisson BeckerDeclan Rice
Appearances264
Goals00
Assists02
Stats updated
Brazil
Alisson Becker
Profile →
Arsenal
Declan Rice
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Alisson Becker score in World Cup 2026? +

Alisson Becker scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 5 appearances. The tournament ended on July 19, 2026 with Spain beating Argentina in the final.

How many international caps does Alisson Becker have? +

Alisson Becker represents Brazil internationally.

Who performed better at WC 2026 — Alisson Becker or Declan Rice? +

Alisson Becker and Declan Rice were both World Cup 2026 stars. Alisson Becker scored 0 goals while Declan Rice scored 1 goal at the tournament. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Declan Rice's international stats? +

Declan Rice has 77 international caps and 7 career international goals for England.

What club did Declan Rice play for this season? +

In the 2026 club season, Declan Rice scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 4 appearances. They play for England.

Alisson Becker vs Declan Rice — Stats Overview

Alisson Becker (🇧🇷 Brazil, Goalkeeper) and Declan Rice (🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England, Midfielder) are both World Cup 2026 players. The tournament ran from June 11 to July 19, 2026, with Spain beating Argentina 1-0 in the final.

In their 2025/26 and 2026/27 club seasons, Alisson Becker scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 26 appearances, while Declan Rice scored 0 goals and 2 assists in 4 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in