Kevin De Bruyne vs RodriWorld Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇧🇪
Midfielder
Kevin De Bruyne
🇧🇪 Napoli
Age 35
VS
🇪🇸
Midfielder
Rodri
🇪🇸 Manchester City
Age 30
Bruyne
Rodri
5
Appearances
8
1
Goals
0
0
Assists
0
1
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Kevin De Bruyne vs Rodri — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeKevin De BruyneRodri
PositionMidfielderMidfielder
ClubNapoliManchester City
NationalityBelgiumSpain
Age3530
World Cup 2026
StatisticKevin De BruyneRodri
Appearances58
Goals10
Assists00
Yellow cards10
International career
StatisticKevin De BruyneRodri
International caps12460
International goals3812
Club season 2026
StatisticKevin De BruyneRodri
Appearances33
Goals10
Assists10
Stats updated
Napoli
Kevin De Bruyne
Profile →
Manchester City
Rodri
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Kevin De Bruyne score in World Cup 2026? +

Kevin De Bruyne scored 1 goal at World Cup 2026 in 5 appearances. The tournament ended on July 19, 2026 with Spain beating Argentina in the final.

How many international caps does Kevin De Bruyne have? +

Kevin De Bruyne has earned 124 international caps and scored 38 goals for Belgium.

Who performed better at WC 2026 — Kevin De Bruyne or Rodri? +

Kevin De Bruyne and Rodri were both World Cup 2026 stars. Kevin De Bruyne scored 1 goal while Rodri scored 0 goals at the tournament. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Rodri's international stats? +

Rodri has 60 international caps and 12 career international goals for Spain.

What club did Rodri play for this season? +

In the 2026 club season, Rodri scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances. They play for Spain.

Kevin De Bruyne vs Rodri — Stats Overview

Kevin De Bruyne (🇧🇪 Belgium, Midfielder) and Rodri (🇪🇸 Spain, Midfielder) are both World Cup 2026 players. The tournament ran from June 11 to July 19, 2026, with Spain beating Argentina 1-0 in the final. Kevin De Bruyne has 124 international caps and 38 career international goals, while Rodri has 60 caps and 12 international goals.

In the 2026/27 club season, Kevin De Bruyne scored 1 goals and provided 1 assists in 3 appearances, while Rodri scored 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in