Erling Haaland vs RaphinhaHead-to-Head Stats Comparison

Erling Haaland
Forward
Erling Haaland
🇳🇴 Manchester City
Age 26
#9
VS
🇧🇷
Forward
Raphinha
🇧🇷 Barcelona
Age 29
Haaland
Raphinha
Forward
Position
Forward
Manchester City
Club
Barcelona
Norway
Nationality
Brazil
26
Age
29
#9
Shirt No.
International Caps
55
International Goals
22
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Erling Haaland vs Raphinha — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeErling HaalandRaphinha
PositionForwardForward
ClubManchester CityBarcelona
NationalityNorwayBrazil
Age2629
World Cup 2026
StatisticErling HaalandRaphinha
Appearances02
Goals00
Assists00
Yellow cards00
International career
StatisticErling HaalandRaphinha
International caps55
International goals22
Club season 2026
StatisticErling HaalandRaphinha
Appearances422
Goals413
Assists03
Yellow cards0
Stats updated
Manchester City
Erling Haaland
Profile →
Barcelona
Raphinha
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Erling Haaland's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances for Manchester City.

What are Raphinha's club stats? +

In the 2025 season, Raphinha scored 13 goals and provided 3 assists in 22 appearances for Barcelona.

Who is better — Erling Haaland or Raphinha? +

Erling Haaland (Forward, Manchester City) and Raphinha (Forward, Brazil) are compared head to head above. This season, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals in 4 apps while Raphinha scored 13 goals in 22 apps. Pick your Fantasy XI on FootballDream.

What club does Erling Haaland play for? +

Erling Haaland plays for Manchester City and represents Norway.

What club does Raphinha play for? +

Raphinha plays for Barcelona and has earned 55 international caps for Brazil.

Erling Haaland vs Raphinha — Stats Overview

Erling Haaland (🇳🇴 Norway, Forward) and Raphinha (🇧🇷 Brazil, Forward) play in different competitions: Erling Haaland in Premier League 2026/27 with Manchester City, Raphinha in World Cup 2026 with Barcelona.

In their 2026/27 and 2025/26 club seasons, Erling Haaland scored 4 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances, while Raphinha scored 13 goals and 3 assists in 22 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in