Enzo Fernández vs Martin ØdegaardWorld Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇦🇷
Midfielder
Enzo Fernández
🇦🇷 Argentina
Age 25
VS
🇳🇴
Midfielder
Martin Ødegaard
🇳🇴 Norway
Age 27
Fernández
Ødegaard
7
Appearances
5
2
Goals
0
0
Assists
4
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Enzo Fernández vs Martin Ødegaard — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeEnzo FernándezMartin Ødegaard
PositionMidfielderMidfielder
ClubArgentinaNorway
NationalityArgentinaNorway
Age2527
World Cup 2026
StatisticEnzo FernándezMartin Ødegaard
Appearances75
Goals20
Assists04
Yellow cards00
International career
StatisticEnzo FernándezMartin Ødegaard
International caps72
International goals5
Club season 2025
StatisticEnzo FernándezMartin Ødegaard
Appearances364
Goals102
Assists40
Stats updated
Argentina
Enzo Fernández
Profile →
Norway
Martin Ødegaard
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Enzo Fernández score in World Cup 2026? +

Enzo Fernández scored 2 goals at World Cup 2026 in 7 appearances. The tournament ended on July 19, 2026 with Spain beating Argentina in the final.

How many international caps does Enzo Fernández have? +

Enzo Fernández represents Argentina internationally.

Who performed better at WC 2026 — Enzo Fernández or Martin Ødegaard? +

Enzo Fernández and Martin Ødegaard were both World Cup 2026 stars. Enzo Fernández scored 2 goals while Martin Ødegaard scored 0 goals at the tournament. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Martin Ødegaard's international stats? +

Martin Ødegaard has 72 international caps and 5 career international goals for Norway.

What club did Martin Ødegaard play for this season? +

In the 2026 club season, Martin Ødegaard scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances. They play for Norway.

Enzo Fernández vs Martin Ødegaard — Stats Overview

Enzo Fernández (🇦🇷 Argentina, Midfielder) and Martin Ødegaard (🇳🇴 Norway, Midfielder) are both World Cup 2026 players. The tournament ran from June 11 to July 19, 2026, with Spain beating Argentina 1-0 in the final.

In their 2025/26 and 2026/27 club seasons, Enzo Fernández scored 10 goals and provided 4 assists in 36 appearances, while Martin Ødegaard scored 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in