Bruno Fernandes vs Julián Álvarez — Head-to-Head Stats Comparison

Bruno Fernandes
Midfielder
Bruno Fernandes
🇵🇹 Manchester United
Age 32
#8
VS
🇦🇷
Forward
Julián Álvarez
🇦🇷 Argentina
Age 26
Fernandes
Álvarez
Midfielder
Position
Forward
Manchester United
Club
Argentina
Portugal
Nationality
Argentina
32
Age
26
#8
Shirt No.
—
—
International Caps
59
—
International Goals
15
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Bruno Fernandes vs Julián Álvarez — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

Profile
AttributeBruno FernandesJulián Álvarez
PositionMidfielderForward
ClubManchester UnitedArgentina
NationalityPortugalArgentina
Age3226
World Cup 2026
StatisticBruno FernandesJulián Álvarez
Appearances08
Goals01
Assists00
Yellow cards00
International career
StatisticBruno FernandesJulián Álvarez
International caps—59
International goals—15
Club season 2026
StatisticBruno FernandesJulián Álvarez
Appearances53
Goals30
Assists10
Yellow cards0—
Stats updated
Manchester United
Bruno Fernandes
Profile →
Argentina
Julián Álvarez
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What are Bruno Fernandes's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Bruno Fernandes scored 3 goals and provided 1 assists in 5 appearances for Manchester United.

What are Julián Álvarez's club stats? +

In the 2026 season, Julián Álvarez scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances for Argentina.

Who is better — Bruno Fernandes or Julián Álvarez? +

Bruno Fernandes (Midfielder, Manchester United) and Julián Álvarez (Forward, Argentina) are compared head to head above. This season, Bruno Fernandes scored 3 goals in 5 apps while Julián Álvarez scored 0 goals in 3 apps. Pick your Fantasy XI on FootballDream.

What club does Bruno Fernandes play for? +

Bruno Fernandes plays for Manchester United and represents Portugal.

What club does Julián Álvarez play for? +

Julián Álvarez plays for Argentina and has earned 59 international caps for Argentina.

Bruno Fernandes vs Julián Álvarez — Stats Overview

Bruno Fernandes (🇵🇹 Portugal, Midfielder) and Julián Álvarez (🇦🇷 Argentina, Forward) play in different competitions: Bruno Fernandes in Premier League 2026/27 with Manchester United, Julián Álvarez in World Cup 2026 with Argentina.

In the 2026/27 club season, Bruno Fernandes scored 3 goals and provided 1 assists in 5 appearances, while Julián Álvarez scored 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 apps. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Now → cricketdream.in