Ange-Yoan Bonny vs Bazoumana Touré — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇨🇮
Forward
Ange-Yoan Bonny
🇨🇮 Ivory Coast
Age 22
VS
🇨🇮
Forward
Bazoumana Touré
🇨🇮 Ivory Coast
Age 20
Bonny
Touré
4
Appearances
3
0
Goals
0
0
Assists
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Ange-Yoan Bonny vs Bazoumana Touré — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticAnge-Yoan BonnyBazoumana Touré
Appearances43
Goals00
Assists00
Yellow cards00
Club season 2024/25
StatisticAnge-Yoan BonnyBazoumana Touré
Appearances37
Goals6
Assists4
Stats updated
Ivory Coast
Ange-Yoan Bonny
Profile →
Ivory Coast
Bazoumana Touré
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Ange-Yoan Bonny score in World Cup 2026? +

Ange-Yoan Bonny has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 4 appearances.

How many international caps does Ange-Yoan Bonny have? +

Ange-Yoan Bonny represents Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Ange-Yoan Bonny or Bazoumana Touré? +

Ange-Yoan Bonny and Bazoumana Touré are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Bazoumana Touré's international stats? +

Bazoumana Touré represents Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Bazoumana Touré play for in 2024/25? +

Bazoumana Touré is competing for Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Ange-Yoan Bonny vs Bazoumana Touré — Stats Overview

Ange-Yoan Bonny (🇨🇮 Ivory Coast, Forward) and Bazoumana Touré (🇨🇮 Ivory Coast, Forward) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

In the 2024/25 club season, Ange-Yoan Bonny scored 6 goals and provided 4 assists in 37 appearances. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career, and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in