Odilon Kossounou vs Amad Diallo — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇨🇮
Defender
Odilon Kossounou
🇨🇮 Ivory Coast
Age 25
VS
🇨🇮
Midfielder
Amad Diallo
🇨🇮 Ivory Coast
Age 23
Kossounou
Diallo
4
Appearances
4
0
Goals
2
0
Assists
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Odilon Kossounou vs Amad Diallo — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticOdilon KossounouAmad Diallo
Appearances44
Goals02
Assists00
Yellow cards00
Club season 2024/25
StatisticOdilon KossounouAmad Diallo
Appearances28
Goals8
Assists6
Stats updated
Ivory Coast
Odilon Kossounou
Profile →
Ivory Coast
Amad Diallo
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Odilon Kossounou score in World Cup 2026? +

Odilon Kossounou has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 4 appearances.

How many international caps does Odilon Kossounou have? +

Odilon Kossounou represents Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Odilon Kossounou or Amad Diallo? +

Odilon Kossounou and Amad Diallo are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Amad Diallo's international stats? +

Amad Diallo represents Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Amad Diallo play for in 2024/25? +

In the 2024/25 club season, Amad Diallo scored 8 goals and provided 6 assists in 28 appearances. They play for Ivory Coast.

Odilon Kossounou vs Amad Diallo — Stats Overview

Odilon Kossounou (🇨🇮 Ivory Coast, Defender) and Amad Diallo (🇨🇮 Ivory Coast, Midfielder) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

In the 2024/25 club season, Amad Diallo scored 8 goals and provided 6 assists in 28 appearances. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career, and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in