Nikola Vasilj vs Armin Gigovic — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇧🇦
Goalkeeper
Nikola Vasilj
🇧🇦 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Age 30
VS
🇧🇦
Midfielder
Armin Gigovic
🇧🇦 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Age 24
Vasilj
Gigovic
4
Appearances
2
0
Goals
0
0
Assists
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Nikola Vasilj vs Armin Gigovic — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticNikola VasiljArmin Gigovic
Appearances42
Goals00
Assists00
Yellow cards00
Club season 2024/25
StatisticNikola VasiljArmin Gigovic
Appearances33
Goals5
Assists2
Stats updated
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Nikola Vasilj
Profile →
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Armin Gigovic
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Nikola Vasilj score in World Cup 2026? +

Nikola Vasilj has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 4 appearances.

How many international caps does Nikola Vasilj have? +

Nikola Vasilj represents Bosnia-Herzegovina at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Nikola Vasilj or Armin Gigovic? +

Nikola Vasilj and Armin Gigovic are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Armin Gigovic's international stats? +

Armin Gigovic represents Bosnia-Herzegovina at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Armin Gigovic play for in 2024/25? +

In the 2024/25 club season, Armin Gigovic scored 5 goals and provided 2 assists in 33 appearances. They play for Bosnia-Herzegovina.

Nikola Vasilj vs Armin Gigovic — Stats Overview

Nikola Vasilj (🇧🇦 Bosnia-Herzegovina, Goalkeeper) and Armin Gigovic (🇧🇦 Bosnia-Herzegovina, Midfielder) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

In the 2024/25 club season, Armin Gigovic scored 5 goals and provided 2 assists in 33 appearances. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career, and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in