Niko Sigur vs Alphonso Davies — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇨🇦
Midfielder
Niko Sigur
🇨🇦 Canada
Age 22
VS
🇨🇦
Defender
Alphonso Davies
🇨🇦 Canada
Age 25
Sigur
Davies
3
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Niko Sigur vs Alphonso Davies — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticNiko SigurAlphonso Davies
Appearances3
Goals0
Assists0
Yellow cards1
Stats updated
Canada
Niko Sigur
Profile →
Canada
Alphonso Davies
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Niko Sigur score in World Cup 2026? +

Niko Sigur has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 3 appearances.

How many international caps does Niko Sigur have? +

Niko Sigur represents Canada at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Niko Sigur or Alphonso Davies? +

Niko Sigur and Alphonso Davies are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Alphonso Davies's international stats? +

Alphonso Davies represents Canada at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Alphonso Davies play for in 2024/25? +

Alphonso Davies is competing for Canada at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Niko Sigur vs Alphonso Davies — Stats Overview

Niko Sigur (🇨🇦 Canada, Midfielder) and Alphonso Davies (🇨🇦 Canada, Defender) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in