Nicolas Pépé vs Bazoumana Touré — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇨🇮
Forward
Nicolas Pépé
🇨🇮 Ivory Coast
Age 31
VS
🇨🇮
Forward
Bazoumana Touré
🇨🇮 Ivory Coast
Age 20
Pépé
Touré
0
Appearances
3
0
Goals
0
0
Assists
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Nicolas Pépé vs Bazoumana Touré — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticNicolas PépéBazoumana Touré
Appearances03
Goals00
Assists00
Yellow cards00
Club season 2024/25
StatisticNicolas PépéBazoumana Touré
Appearances28
Goals3
Assists6
Stats updated
Ivory Coast
Nicolas Pépé
Profile →
Ivory Coast
Bazoumana Touré
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Nicolas Pépé score in World Cup 2026? +

Nicolas Pépé has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026.

How many international caps does Nicolas Pépé have? +

Nicolas Pépé represents Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Nicolas Pépé or Bazoumana Touré? +

Nicolas Pépé and Bazoumana Touré are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Bazoumana Touré's international stats? +

Bazoumana Touré represents Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Bazoumana Touré play for in 2024/25? +

Bazoumana Touré is competing for Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Nicolas Pépé vs Bazoumana Touré — Stats Overview

Nicolas Pépé (🇨🇮 Ivory Coast, Forward) and Bazoumana Touré (🇨🇮 Ivory Coast, Forward) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

In the 2024/25 club season, Nicolas Pépé scored 3 goals and provided 6 assists in 28 appearances. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career, and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in