Li Zhiliang vs Junjie Zhang — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🌍
Goalkeeper
Li Zhiliang
Shanghai Port
#53
VS
🌍
Midfielder
Junjie Zhang
Shanghai Port
#37
Zhiliang
Zhang
Stats not yet imported. Run Admin → Import Player Stats.
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat
Stats updated
Shanghai Port
Li Zhiliang
Profile →
Shanghai Port
Junjie Zhang
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Li Zhiliang score in World Cup 2026? +

World Cup 2026 kicks off June 11, 2026. Check back here for Li Zhiliang's live goals tally once matches begin.

How many international caps does Li Zhiliang have? +

Li Zhiliang represents Shanghai Port at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Li Zhiliang or Junjie Zhang? +

Li Zhiliang and Junjie Zhang are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Junjie Zhang's international stats? +

Junjie Zhang represents Shanghai Port at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Junjie Zhang play for in 2024/25? +

Junjie Zhang is competing for Shanghai Port at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Li Zhiliang vs Junjie Zhang — Stats Overview

Li Zhiliang ( Shanghai Port, Goalkeeper) and Junjie Zhang ( Shanghai Port, Midfielder) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in