Joel Ordoñez vs Ángelo Preciado — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇪🇨
Defender
Joel Ordoñez
🇪🇨 Ecuador
Age 22
VS
🇪🇨
Defender
Ángelo Preciado
🇪🇨 Ecuador
Age 28
Ordoñez
Preciado
3
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Joel Ordoñez vs Ángelo Preciado — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticJoel OrdoñezÁngelo Preciado
Appearances3
Goals0
Assists0
Yellow cards0
Stats updated
Ecuador
Joel Ordoñez
Profile →
Ecuador
Ángelo Preciado
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Joel Ordoñez score in World Cup 2026? +

Joel Ordoñez has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026 in 3 appearances.

How many international caps does Joel Ordoñez have? +

Joel Ordoñez represents Ecuador at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Joel Ordoñez or Ángelo Preciado? +

Joel Ordoñez and Ángelo Preciado are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Ángelo Preciado's international stats? +

Ángelo Preciado represents Ecuador at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Ángelo Preciado play for in 2024/25? +

Ángelo Preciado is competing for Ecuador at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Joel Ordoñez vs Ángelo Preciado — Stats Overview

Joel Ordoñez (🇪🇨 Ecuador, Defender) and Ángelo Preciado (🇪🇨 Ecuador, Defender) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in