Franck Kessié vs Ange-Yoan Bonny — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇨🇮
Midfielder
Franck Kessié
🇨🇮 Ivory Coast
Age 29
VS
🇨🇮
Forward
Ange-Yoan Bonny
🇨🇮 Ivory Coast
Age 22
Kessié
Bonny
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Franck Kessié vs Ange-Yoan Bonny — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticFranck KessiéAnge-Yoan Bonny
Appearances0
Goals0
Assists0
Yellow cards0
Club season 2024/25
StatisticFranck KessiéAnge-Yoan Bonny
Appearances37
Goals6
Assists4
Stats updated
Ivory Coast
Franck Kessié
Profile →
Ivory Coast
Ange-Yoan Bonny
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Franck Kessié score in World Cup 2026? +

World Cup 2026 kicks off June 11, 2026. Check back here for Franck Kessié's live goals tally once matches begin.

How many international caps does Franck Kessié have? +

Franck Kessié represents Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Franck Kessié or Ange-Yoan Bonny? +

Franck Kessié and Ange-Yoan Bonny are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Ange-Yoan Bonny's international stats? +

Ange-Yoan Bonny represents Ivory Coast at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Ange-Yoan Bonny play for in 2024/25? +

In the 2024/25 club season, Ange-Yoan Bonny scored 6 goals and provided 4 assists in 37 appearances. They play for Ivory Coast.

Franck Kessié vs Ange-Yoan Bonny — Stats Overview

Franck Kessié (🇨🇮 Ivory Coast, Midfielder) and Ange-Yoan Bonny (🇨🇮 Ivory Coast, Forward) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

In the 2024/25 club season, Ange-Yoan Bonny scored 6 goals and provided 4 assists in 37 appearances. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career, and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in