Daniel Muñoz vs Álvaro Montero — World Cup 2026 Stats Comparison

🇨🇴
Defender
Daniel Muñoz
🇨🇴 Colombia
Age 30
VS
🇨🇴
Goalkeeper
Álvaro Montero
🇨🇴 Colombia
Age 31
Muñoz
Montero
0
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
🥇 Gold = leading in that stat

Daniel Muñoz vs Álvaro Montero — Stat Comparison Table

Higher value highlighted in gold (lower is better for yellow cards).

World Cup 2026
StatisticDaniel MuñozÁlvaro Montero
Appearances0
Goals0
Assists0
Yellow cards0
Club season 2024/25
StatisticDaniel MuñozÁlvaro Montero
Appearances37
Goals4
Assists5
Stats updated
Colombia
Daniel Muñoz
Profile →
Colombia
Álvaro Montero
Profile →
⚔️ Compare different players →

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

How many goals did Daniel Muñoz score in World Cup 2026? +

Daniel Muñoz has scored 0 goals at World Cup 2026.

How many international caps does Daniel Muñoz have? +

Daniel Muñoz represents Colombia at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Who is better at WC 2026 — Daniel Muñoz or Álvaro Montero? +

Daniel Muñoz and Álvaro Montero are both World Cup 2026 stars. Use the tabs above to compare their WC 2026, Career and Club Season stats.

What are Álvaro Montero's international stats? +

Álvaro Montero represents Colombia at FIFA World Cup 2026.

What club did Álvaro Montero play for in 2024/25? +

Álvaro Montero is competing for Colombia at FIFA World Cup 2026.

Daniel Muñoz vs Álvaro Montero — Stats Overview

Daniel Muñoz (🇨🇴 Colombia, Defender) and Álvaro Montero (🇨🇴 Colombia, Goalkeeper) are both competing at the 2026 FIFA World Cup hosted in the USA, Canada and Mexico.

In the 2024/25 club season, Daniel Muñoz scored 4 goals and provided 5 assists in 37 appearances. Use the tabs above to see their World Cup 2026, Career, and Club Season stats side by side.

🏏 Also into Cricket?
Play Fantasy Cricket across IPL, T20 World Cup & more — on CricketDream.in
Play Nowcricketdream.in